Votre panier : 0,00 EUR
PÉNÉTREZ DANS UN NOUVEL UNIVERS, DÉCOUVREZ VOTRE PROPRE EMPREINTE OLFACTIVE ET GUSTATIVE.

Iso Eugénol - 30 Gr

(Code: 204S1400)

Envoyer à un ami
9,00 EUR
Ajouter au Panier

ATTENTION : C'est un produit de qualité professionnelle. Il est proposé dilué à 10% sur de l’alcool surfin de parfumerie pour le rendre plus aisé au dosage.

STABILITÉ : 
Tenir les emballages hermétiquement clos. Conserver dans l'emballage d'origine.

ASPECT : Mobile, limpide

ODEUR: épicée, clous de girofle, œillet

Point d'ébullition : 266°C

RÉFRACTION / 20°C : 1,5750

SPECIFIC GRAVITY : 1.080

FUSION : -
FLASH POINT : >100°C

SOLUBILITE : Insoluble dans l'eau, soluble dans l'alcool


N° CAS : 97-54-1

N° FDA : -

N° EINECS : 202-590-7

N° FEMA : 2468



DLUO : 24 mois


ALLERGENES : L'Iso Eugénol est un constituant qui peut présenter un risque d’allergie chez des personnes sensibles selon la Directive Européenne cosmétiques 2003/15/CE

 

IFRA : Restreint : Sensibilisation

Limits in the finished product:

RESTRICTED

Category 1:
See Note (1)
0.01 % (1)
Category 2:   0.01 %
Category 3:   0.02 %
Category 4:   0.02 %
Category 5:   0.02 %
Category 6:
See Note (1)
0.20 % (1)
Category 7:   0.02 %
Category 8:   0.02 %
Category 9:   0.02 %
Category10:   0.02 %
Category11:  No restricted See Note (2)
  Notes:
 

(1) IFRA would recommend that any material used to impart perfume or flavour in products intended for human ingestion should consist of ingredients that are in compliance with appropriate regulations for foods and food flavourings in the countries of planned distribution and, where these are lacking, with the recommendations laid down in the Code of Practice of IOFI (International Organisation of the Flavor Industry). Further information about IOFI can be found on its website (www.iofi.org).

 

(2) Category 11 includes all non-skin contact or incidental skin contact products. Due to the negligible skin contact from these types of products there is no justification for a restriction of the concentration of this fragrance ingredient in the finished product.



source: http://www.ifraorg.org/en-us/standards-library