Votre panier : 0,00 EUR
PÉNÉTREZ DANS UN NOUVEL UNIVERS, DÉCOUVREZ VOTRE PROPRE EMPREINTE OLFACTIVE ET GUSTATIVE.

Alcool Cinnamique - 30 Gr

(Code: 204S1368)

Envoyer à un ami
7,00 EUR
Ajouter au Panier


ATTENTION : C'est un produit de qualité professionnelle. Il est proposé dilué à 10% sur de l’alcool surfin de parfumerie pour le rendre plus aisé au dosage.


STABILITÉ : 
Tenir les emballages hermétiquement clos. Conserver dans l'emballage d'origine.

ASPECT : Mobile, limpide quand il est dilué (pur c'est un solide)

ODEUR: douce, balsamique, poudrée, épicée, cannelle

Point d'ébullition : 255°C

RÉFRACTION / 20°C : -

SPECIFIC GRAVITY : -

FUSION : -
FLASH POINT : 93°C

SOLUBILITE : Soluble dans l'eau, soluble dans l'alcool

N° CAS : 104-54-1

N° FDA : -

N° EINECS : 203-273-6

N° FEMA : 2294



DLUO : 24 mois


ALLERGENES : Molécule qui peut présenter un risque d’allergie chez des personnes sensibles selon le 7ème Amendement de la Directive Européenne relative aux produits cosmétiques (2003/15/CE))



IFRA :
 

Limits in the finished product:

RESTRICTED SENSIBILISATION

Category 1:

See Note (1)
0.09 % (1)
Category 2:   0.10 %
Category 3:   0.40 %
Category 4:   0.40 %
Category 5:   0.40 %
Category 6:
See Note (1)
2.20 % (1)
Category 7:   0.20 %
Category 8:   0.40 %
Category 9:   0.40 %
Category 10:   0.40 %
Category 11: See Note (2)
  Notes:
 

For this material, for pragmatic reasons, restrictive levels allowed by the QRA for certain categories but actually being higher than those already in place before applying the QRA, will temporarily not be implemented until the end of a 5 year monitoring phase. At the end of the 5 years the position will be reevaluated again.

 

(1) IFRA would recommend that any material used to impart perfume or flavour in products intended for human ingestion should consist of ingredients that are in compliance with appropriate regulations for foods and food flavourings in the countries of planned distribution and, where these are lacking, with the recommendations laid down in the Code of Practice of IOFI (International Organisation of the Flavor Industry). Further information about IOFI can be found on its website (www.iofi.org).

 

(2) Category 11 includes all non-skin contact or incidental skin contact products. Due to the negligible skin contact from these types of products there is no justification for a restriction of the concentration of this fragrance ingredient in the finished product.